Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ghātāl, IndiaGhātālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGhātāl India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ghātāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ghātāl: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Ghātāl

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Ghātāl

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ghatal
  • Ghātāl

Country

Ghātāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

54,658 People

Cities around Ghātāl (Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal)

Nangi ... 43 km
Hāora ... 48 km
Bāli ... 49 km
Kāmārhāti ... 52 km
Pānihāti ... 52 km
Kolkata ... 52 km
Baranagar ... 52 km
Shyamnagar ... 54 km
Bhātpāra ... 58 km
Naihāti ... 61 km
Bārāsat ... 61 km
Barddhamān ... 66 km
Durgapur ... 100 km
Jamshedpur ... 125 km
Āsansol ... 128 km
Kulti ... 138 km
Khulna ... 148 km
Bokāro ... 189 km
Rājshāhi ... 201 km
Ranchi ... 208 km
Dhaka ... 243 km
Tungi ... 253 km
Narsingdi ... 277 km
Cuttack ... 284 km
Comilla ... 290 km
Bhāgalpur ... 291 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 304 km
Gaya ... 321 km
Chittagong ... 330 km
Rangpur ... 361 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries