Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tamlūk, IndiaTamlūkIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTamlūk India

What day is it in Tamlūk right now?

Sunday (June 20, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tamlūk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Tamlūk
Today, June 20, 2021

Sunrise Tamlūk

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Tamlūk

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tamluk
  • Tamlūk

Country

Tamlūk is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

48,646 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tamlūk (Purba Medinipur, West Bengal)

Nangi ... 33 km
Hāora ... 44 km
Kolkata ... 46 km
Bāli ... 51 km
Baranagar ... 53 km
Kāmārhāti ... 55 km
Pānihāti ... 56 km
Bārāsat ... 65 km
Shyamnagar ... 69 km
Bhātpāra ... 73 km
Naihāti ... 77 km
Barddhamān ... 106 km
Durgapur ... 143 km
Khulna ... 143 km
Jamshedpur ... 150 km
Bagerhat ... 155 km
Āsansol ... 170 km
Kulti ... 180 km
Rājshāhi ... 235 km
Ranchi ... 239 km
Raurkela ... 246 km
Natore ... 248 km
Dhaka ... 252 km
Cuttack ... 260 km
Tungi ... 265 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 279 km
Narsingdi ... 286 km
Comilla ... 291 km
Chattogram ... 313 km
Shibganj ... 318 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries