Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Diamond Harbour, IndiaDiamond HarbourIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDiamond Harbour India

What day is it in Diamond Harbour right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Diamond Harbour

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Diamond Harbour
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Diamond Harbour

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Diamond Harbour

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Diamond Harbor
  • Diamond Harbour
  • dayamanda harabara
  • dayamanda harbara
  • di ya meng de ha er bo wu er
  • डायमंड हार्बर
  • डायमण्ड हार्बर
  • ডায়মণ্ড হারবার
  • ডায়মন্ড হারবার
  • 迪亚蒙德哈尔博乌尔

Country

Diamond Harbour is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

40,095 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Diamond Harbour (South 24 Parganas, West Bengal)

Nangi ... 35 km
Kolkata ... 44 km
Hāora ... 44 km
Bāli ... 52 km
Baranagar ... 52 km
Kāmārhāti ... 55 km
Pānihāti ... 57 km
Bārāsat ... 63 km
Shyamnagar ... 72 km
Bhātpāra ... 77 km
Naihāti ... 80 km
Barddhamān ... 120 km
Khulna ... 130 km
Bagerhat ... 139 km
Durgapur ... 162 km
Jamshedpur ... 174 km
Āsansol ... 191 km
Kulti ... 201 km
Rājshāhi ... 243 km
Dhaka ... 244 km
Natore ... 253 km
Tungi ... 258 km
Ranchi ... 263 km
Cuttack ... 265 km
Raurkela ... 266 km
Comilla ... 278 km
Narsingdi ... 278 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 283 km
Chattogram ... 293 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 318 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries