Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bāruipur, IndiaBāruipurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBāruipur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bāruipur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bāruipur
Today, May 29, 2020

Sunrise Bāruipur

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Bāruipur

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baruipur
  • Bāruipur

Country

Bāruipur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

47,874 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bāruipur (South 24 Parganas, West Bengal)

Kolkata ... 24 km
Nangi ... 25 km
Hāora ... 27 km
Baranagar ... 33 km
Bāli ... 34 km
Kāmārhāti ... 36 km
Pānihāti ... 38 km
Bārāsat ... 41 km
Shyamnagar ... 54 km
Bhātpāra ... 57 km
Naihāti ... 60 km
Khulna ... 104 km
Barddhamān ... 110 km
Durgapur ... 157 km
Jamshedpur ... 187 km
Āsansol ... 188 km
Kulti ... 199 km
Dhaka ... 218 km
Rājshāhi ... 223 km
Tungi ... 231 km
Narsingdi ... 252 km
Comilla ... 252 km
Bokāro ... 254 km
Chittagong ... 272 km
Ranchi ... 274 km
Cuttack ... 292 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 300 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 310 km
Bhāgalpur ... 340 km
Aizawl ... 375 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries