Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hābra, IndiaHābraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHābra India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hābra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hābra: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Hābra

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Hābra

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Habra
  • Hābra

Country

Hābra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

139,297 People

Cities around Hābra (North 24 Parganas, West Bengal)

Bārāsat ... 20 km
Naihāti ... 21 km
Bhātpāra ... 21 km
Shyamnagar ... 24 km
Pānihāti ... 29 km
Kāmārhāti ... 30 km
Baranagar ... 32 km
Bāli ... 33 km
Kolkata ... 39 km
Hāora ... 40 km
Nangi ... 51 km
Khulna ... 73 km
Barddhamān ... 79 km
Durgapur ... 131 km
Āsansol ... 163 km
Rājshāhi ... 169 km
Dhaka ... 170 km
Kulti ... 175 km
Tungi ... 182 km
Jamshedpur ... 198 km
Narsingdi ... 204 km
Comilla ... 214 km
Bokāro ... 240 km
Chittagong ... 261 km
Ranchi ... 274 km
Bhāgalpur ... 297 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 306 km
Rangpur ... 324 km
Aizawl ... 340 km
Cuttack ... 344 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries