Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bāli, IndiaBāliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bāli, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bāli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bāli: Today, May 25, 2018

Sunrise Bāli

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Bāli

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bali
  • Bally
  • Bāli
  • Бали

Country

Bāli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

296,973 People

Cities around Bāli (Hāora, West Bengal)

Baranagar ... 3 km
Kāmārhāti ... 4 km
Pānihāti ... 6 km
Hāora ... 9 km
Kolkata ... 10 km
Bārāsat ... 14 km
Nangi ... 19 km
Shyamnagar ... 21 km
Bhātpāra ... 25 km
Naihāti ... 28 km
Barddhamān ... 78 km
Khulna ... 100 km
Durgapur ... 127 km
Āsansol ... 158 km
Kulti ... 169 km
Jamshedpur ... 174 km
Rājshāhi ... 191 km
Dhaka ... 203 km
Tungi ... 215 km
Bokāro ... 229 km
Narsingdi ... 237 km
Comilla ... 245 km
Ranchi ... 255 km
Chittagong ... 282 km
Bhāgalpur ... 306 km
Cuttack ... 311 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 319 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 330 km
Rangpur ... 349 km
Gaya ... 357 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries