Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Āsansol, IndiaĀsansolIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inĀsansol India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Āsansol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Āsansol
Today, October 26, 2020

Sunrise Āsansol

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Āsansol

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asanol
  • Asansol
  • asanasola
  • asansoru
  • Āsansol
  • Асансол
  • आसनसोल
  • আসানসোল
  • アサンソル

Country

Āsansol is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

504,271 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Āsansol (Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal)

Kulti ... 13 km
Durgapur ... 32 km
Bokāro ... 83 km
Barddhamān ... 85 km
Jamshedpur ... 117 km
Ranchi ... 140 km
Naihāti ... 144 km
Bhātpāra ... 145 km
Shyamnagar ... 145 km
Rājshāhi ... 151 km
Pānihāti ... 156 km
Bāli ... 158 km
Kāmārhāti ... 158 km
Bārāsat ... 160 km
Baranagar ... 160 km
Hāora ... 162 km
Nangi ... 163 km
Kolkāta ... 166 km
Bhāgalpur ... 172 km
Natore ... 180 km
Gaya ... 201 km
Khulna ... 228 km
Raurkela ... 234 km
Shibganj ... 237 km
Bagerhat ... 252 km
Patna ... 257 km
Dhaka ... 274 km
Tungi ... 275 km
Darbhanga ... 286 km
Rangpur ... 291 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries