Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jāmuria, IndiaJāmuriaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJāmuria India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jāmuria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jāmuria: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Jāmuria

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Jāmuria

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jamuria
  • Jaykayanagar
  • Jaykaynagar
  • Jāmuria

Country

Jāmuria is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

160,242 People

Cities around Jāmuria (Barddhamān, West Bengal)

Āsansol ... 8 km
Kulti ... 20 km
Durgapur ... 28 km
Barddhamān ... 80 km
Bokāro ... 91 km
Jamshedpur ... 123 km
Naihāti ... 140 km
Bhātpāra ... 141 km
Shyamnagar ... 141 km
Rājshāhi ... 143 km
Ranchi ... 148 km
Pānihāti ... 153 km
Kāmārhāti ... 154 km
Bāli ... 154 km
Bārāsat ... 156 km
Baranagar ... 157 km
Hāora ... 159 km
Nangi ... 160 km
Kolkata ... 163 km
Bhāgalpur ... 170 km
Gaya ... 205 km
Khulna ... 222 km
Patna ... 260 km
Dhaka ... 267 km
Tungi ... 267 km
Rangpur ... 285 km
Darbhanga ... 286 km
Narsingdi ... 293 km
Muzaffarpur ... 299 km
Comilla ... 330 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries