Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kāndi, IndiaKāndiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKāndi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kāndi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kāndi
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Kāndi

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Kāndi

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kandi
  • Kāndi

Country

Kāndi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

54,848 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kāndi (Murshidabad, West Bengal)

Rājshāhi ... 64 km
Durgapur ... 77 km
Barddhamān ... 79 km
Āsansol ... 90 km
Kulti ... 99 km
Naihāti ... 121 km
Bhātpāra ... 124 km
Shyamnagar ... 127 km
Bārāsat ... 141 km
Pānihāti ... 143 km
Kāmārhāti ... 145 km
Bāli ... 147 km
Baranagar ... 148 km
Hāora ... 154 km
Kolkata ... 156 km
Nangi ... 161 km
Bhāgalpur ... 166 km
Bokāro ... 168 km
Khulna ... 176 km
Tungi ... 190 km
Dhaka ... 192 km
Jamshedpur ... 196 km
Narsingdi ... 215 km
Rangpur ... 220 km
Ranchi ... 229 km
Comilla ... 258 km
Gaya ... 260 km
Patna ... 294 km
Darbhanga ... 296 km
Shiliguri ... 305 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries