Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ishurdi, BangladeshIshurdiBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inIshurdi Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ishurdi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Ishurdi: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Ishurdi

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Ishurdi

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IRD
  • Ishurda
  • Ishurdi

Country

Ishurdi is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

81,995 People

Cities around Ishurdi (Rājshāhi)

Rājshāhi ... 46 km
Tungi ... 111 km
Dhaka ... 117 km
Narsingdi ... 135 km
Barddhamān ... 137 km
Naihāti ... 146 km
Bhātpāra ... 149 km
Khulna ... 151 km
Shyamnagar ... 154 km
Durgapur ... 156 km
Bārāsat ... 162 km
Pānihāti ... 168 km
Kāmārhāti ... 170 km
Baranagar ... 173 km
Bāli ... 173 km
Āsansol ... 174 km
Rangpur ... 179 km
Hāora ... 181 km
Kolkata ... 182 km
Kulti ... 184 km
Comilla ... 185 km
Nangi ... 191 km
Bhāgalpur ... 208 km
Bokāro ... 252 km
Jamshedpur ... 273 km
Shiliguri ... 289 km
Aizawl ... 296 km
Chittagong ... 297 km
Guwahati ... 312 km
Ranchi ... 313 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries