Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dohār, BangladeshDohārBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inDohār Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dohār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Dohār
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Dohār

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Dohār

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dohai
  • Dohar
  • Dohāi
  • Dohār
  • Sutarpara
  • Sutārpara

Country

Dohār is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

45,543 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dohār (Dhaka, Dhaka)

Dhaka ... 25 km
Tungi ... 39 km
Narsingdi ... 59 km
Comilla ... 85 km
Khulna ... 98 km
Bagerhat ... 107 km
Natore ... 130 km
Rājshāhi ... 151 km
Naihāti ... 159 km
Bhātpāra ... 161 km
Bārāsat ... 164 km
Shyamnagar ... 165 km
Shibganj ... 169 km
Pānihāti ... 173 km
Kāmārhāti ... 175 km
Baranagar ... 176 km
Bāli ... 178 km
Kolkāta ... 182 km
Hāora ... 184 km
Barddhamān ... 187 km
Chittagong ... 194 km
Nangi ... 195 km
Aizawl ... 207 km
Durgapur ... 227 km
Rangpur ... 248 km
Āsansol ... 253 km
Kulti ... 265 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 281 km
Bhāgalpur ... 312 km
Guwahati ... 313 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries