Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mirzāpur, BangladeshMirzāpurBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inMirzāpur Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mirzāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Mirzāpur
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Mirzāpur

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Mirzāpur

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mirzapur
  • Mirzāpur
  • Mrizapur
  • Мирзапур

Country

Mirzāpur is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

41,137 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mirzāpur (Tangail, Dhaka)

Tungi ... 34 km
Dhaka ... 50 km
Narsingdi ... 54 km
Natore ... 96 km
Comilla ... 112 km
Shibganj ... 117 km
Rājshāhi ... 124 km
Khulna ... 149 km
Bagerhat ... 161 km
Naihāti ... 190 km
Bhātpāra ... 193 km
Rangpur ... 194 km
Shyamnagar ... 197 km
Bārāsat ... 200 km
Barddhamān ... 203 km
Pānihāti ... 208 km
Kāmārhāti ... 210 km
Baranagar ... 212 km
Bāli ... 213 km
Aizawl ... 214 km
Kolkāta ... 220 km
Hāora ... 221 km
Nangi ... 232 km
Durgapur ... 233 km
Chittagong ... 239 km
Āsansol ... 254 km
Kulti ... 264 km
Guwahati ... 265 km
Bhāgalpur ... 280 km
Siliguri ... 317 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries