Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muktāgācha, BangladeshMuktāgāchaBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inMuktāgācha Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Muktāgācha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Muktāgācha
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Muktāgācha

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Muktāgācha

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Muktagacha
  • Muktagachha
  • Muktāgācha

Country

Muktāgācha is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

24,684 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Muktāgācha (Mymensingh, Mymensingh Division)

Shibganj ... 80 km
Tungi ... 97 km
Narsingdi ... 100 km
Natore ... 109 km
Dhaka ... 117 km
Rangpur ... 135 km
Rājshāhi ... 140 km
Comilla ... 162 km
Guwahati ... 197 km
Khulna ... 223 km
Aizawl ... 228 km
Bagerhat ... 235 km
Naihāti ... 254 km
Barddhamān ... 254 km
Bhātpāra ... 257 km
Siliguri ... 260 km
Shyamnagar ... 261 km
Bārāsat ... 266 km
Bhāgalpur ... 269 km
Durgapur ... 274 km
Pānihāti ... 274 km
Kāmārhāti ... 276 km
Baranagar ... 278 km
Bāli ... 279 km
Kolkāta ... 286 km
Hāora ... 287 km
Āsansol ... 288 km
Chittagong ... 296 km
Kulti ... 296 km
Nangi ... 298 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries