Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sarishābāri, BangladeshSarishābāriBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sarishābāri, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sarishābāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Sarishābāri: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Sarishābāri

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Sarishābāri

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sarisabar
  • Sarisabari
  • Sarishabari
  • Sarishābāri
  • Sarsabari

Country

Sarishābāri is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

81,325 People

Cities around Sarishābāri (Dhaka)

Tungi ... 106 km
Rājshāhi ... 107 km
Narsingdi ... 116 km
Rangpur ... 119 km
Dhaka ... 124 km
Comilla ... 179 km
Khulna ... 215 km
Guwahati ... 220 km
Barddhamān ... 229 km
Naihāti ... 234 km
Bhāgalpur ... 236 km
Bhātpāra ... 237 km
Shyamnagar ... 242 km
Shiliguri ... 243 km
Durgapur ... 244 km
Bārāsat ... 248 km
Pānihāti ... 255 km
Āsansol ... 257 km
Kāmārhāti ... 257 km
Aizawl ... 257 km
Baranagar ... 260 km
Bāli ... 261 km
Kulti ... 265 km
Kolkata ... 268 km
Hāora ... 269 km
Nangi ... 279 km
Chittagong ... 310 km
Bokāro ... 328 km
Darbhanga ... 351 km
Jamshedpur ... 362 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries