Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hotan, ChinaHotanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHotan China

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Urumqi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hotan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Hotan
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Hotan

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Hotan

Sunset

7:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chotan
  • Ciudad de Jotan
  • Ciudad de Jotán
  • HTN
  • Hetian
  • Hetianshi Gujiang Bage Jiedao
  • Ho-t'ien
  • Ho-t'ien-chen
  • Ho-tien-hsien
  • Ho-t’ien
  • Ho-t’ien-chen
  • Hotan
  • Hotanas
  • Hoten
  • Hotən
  • Khotan
  • Xotan
  • Xoten
  • he tian
  • he tian shi
  • he tian shi gu jiang ba ge jie dao
  • heotyen si
  • hotan shi
  • khotana
  • khtn
  • Хотан
  • Хотән
  • ختن
  • خوتەن
  • خوتەن شەھىرى
  • ख़ोतान
  • ホータン市
  • 和田
  • 和田市
  • 和田市古江巴格街道
  • 허톈 시

Country

Hotan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Urumqi.

Population

114,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hotan (Xinjiang)

Aral ... 393 km
Kashgar ... 409 km
Aksu ... 450 km
Srinagar ... 529 km
Muzaffarābād ... 599 km
Battagram ... 615 km
Kotli ... 624 km
Jammu ... 629 km
Bhimbar ... 653 km
Mingora ... 658 km
Islamabad ... 666 km
Sialkot ... 667 km
Rawalpindi ... 673 km
Gujrat ... 685 km
Mardan ... 708 km
Gujranwala ... 713 km
Almaty ... 718 km
Jalandhar ... 726 km
Amritsar ... 727 km
Andijon ... 730 km
Xinyuan ... 744 km
Chandīgarh ... 745 km
Peshawar ... 751 km
Ludhiāna ... 756 km
Lahore ... 757 km
Shekhupura ... 761 km
Dehra Dūn ... 762 km
Bishkek ... 765 km
Huocheng ... 768 km
Namangan ... 788 km