Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muzaffarābād, PakistanMuzaffarābādPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inMuzaffarābād Pakistan

What day is it in Muzaffarābād right now?

Saturday (July 24, 2021)

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Muzaffarābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Muzaffarābād
Today, July 24, 2021

Sunrise Muzaffarābād

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Muzaffarābād

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MFG
  • Musaffarabad
  • Musaffarābād
  • Muzafarabad
  • Muzaffarabad
  • Музафарабад

Country

Muzaffarābād is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

725,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Muzaffarābād (Muzaffarābād District, Azad Kashmir)

Battagram ... 50 km
Islamabad ... 80 km
Rawalpindi ... 92 km
Mingora ... 100 km
Kotli ... 100 km
Srinagar ... 112 km
Mardan ... 116 km
Peshawar ... 157 km
Bhimber ... 162 km
Gujrat ... 204 km
Jammu ... 212 km
Sialkot ... 224 km
Gujranwala ... 251 km
Sargodha ... 260 km
Shekhupura ... 296 km
Lahore ... 318 km
Amritsar ... 323 km
Faisalabad ... 327 km
Kabul ... 345 km
Jhang Sadr ... 354 km
Kasur ... 367 km
Jalandhar ... 375 km
Ludhiāna ... 426 km
Chandīgarh ... 480 km
Multan ... 486 km
Patiāla ... 502 km
Bahawalpur ... 566 km
Gorakhpur ... 570 km
Mazār-e Sharīf ... 571 km
Dehra Dūn ... 576 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries