Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Namangan, UzbekistanNamanganUzbekistan

What time is it?

Current local time inNamangan Uzbekistan

Time Zone: UTC+5

Time Zone

Asia/
Tashkent

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Namangan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Namangan
Today, October 18, 2019

Sunrise Namangan

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Namangan

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Namangan
  • NMA
  • Namangan
  • Namanganas
  • Namangano
  • Namangán
  • Nemengan
  • na ma ngkan
  • na man gan
  • namagana
  • namang-gan
  • namangan
  • nmngan
  • nmnkan
  • nmnqan
  • Горад Наманган
  • Наманган
  • Наманған
  • نمنقان
  • نمنكان
  • نمنگان
  • ਨਮਾਗਾਨ
  • นามางกาน
  • ナマンガン
  • 納曼干
  • 나망간

Country

Namangan is a city in Uzbekistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tashkent.

Population

432,456 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Namangan, Uzbekistan

Andijon ... 59 km
Osh City ... 105 km
Tashkent ... 199 km
Taraz ... 211 km
Shymkent ... 220 km
Bishkek ... 312 km
Dushanbe ... 357 km
Kashgar ... 385 km
Samarqand ... 405 km
Almaty ... 489 km
Mazār-e Sharīf ... 597 km
Kyzylorda ... 651 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 651 km
Mingora ... 687 km
Aksu ... 689 km
Kabul ... 740 km
Muzaffarābād ... 744 km
Mardan ... 749 km
Peshawar ... 769 km
Aral ... 770 km
Srinagar ... 801 km
Islamabad ... 808 km
Rawalpindi ... 822 km
Kotli ... 842 km
Bhimbar ... 904 km
Jammu ... 945 km
Gujrāt ... 947 km
Sialkot ... 964 km
Karagandy ... 980 km
Sargodha ... 984 km

Uzbekistan Uzbekistan: Neighbouring Countries