Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rawalpindi, PakistanRawalpindiPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inRawalpindi Pakistan

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rawalpindi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Rawalpindi
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Rawalpindi

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Rawalpindi

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RWP
  • Ralalpindi
  • Ravalpindi
  • Ravalpindis
  • Rawalpindi
  • Rawalpindî
  • Rávalpindí
  • Rāvalpindi
  • Rāwalpindi
  • iravalpinti
  • la wa er pin di
  • lawalpindi
  • ra'oyalapindi
  • ravalapidi
  • ravalapindi
  • ravalpyndy
  • rawa lpin di
  • rawarupindi
  • rawlbndy
  • rawlpndy
  • Равалпинди
  • Равалпінді
  • Ռավալպինդի
  • רוואלפינדי
  • راولبندي
  • راولپندی
  • راولپنڈی
  • راولپنڈی شہر
  • راولپنډي
  • راۋالپىندى
  • रावलपिंडी
  • रावळपिंडी
  • রাওয়ালপিন্ডি
  • ਰਾਵਲਪਿੰਡੀ
  • இராவல்பிண்டி
  • റാവൽപിണ്ടി
  • ราวัลปินดี
  • ラーワルピンディー
  • 拉瓦尔品第
  • 라왈핀디

Country

Rawalpindi is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

1,743,101 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rawalpindi (Rawalpindi District, Punjab)

Islamabad ... 14 km
Kotli ... 69 km
Muzaffarābād ... 92 km
Mardan ... 104 km
Bhimbar ... 108 km
Battagram ... 119 km
Peshawar ... 126 km
Gujrat ... 140 km
Mingora ... 142 km
Srinagar ... 151 km
Sargodha ... 169 km
Sialkot ... 170 km
Jammu ... 174 km
Gujranwala ... 183 km
Shekhupura ... 221 km
Faisalabad ... 241 km
Lahore ... 248 km
Amritsar ... 262 km
Jhang Sadr ... 263 km
Kasur ... 295 km
Jalandhar ... 322 km
Kabul ... 327 km
Ludhiāna ... 371 km
Multan ... 395 km
Chandīgarh ... 435 km
Patiāla ... 448 km
Bahawalpur ... 475 km
Gorakhpur ... 503 km
Hisar ... 534 km
Dehra Dūn ... 538 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries