Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sialkot, PakistanSialkotPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inSialkot Pakistan

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sialkot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Sialkot
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Sialkot

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Sialkot

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SKT
  • Sialkot
  • Sialkotas
  • Sialkote
  • Sijalkot
  • Siālkot
  • ciyalkot
  • shiarukoto
  • si'alakota
  • sialkoteu
  • siyalakota
  • syalkwt pakstan
  • syalkwٹ
  • xi ya er ke te
  • Сиалкот
  • Сиялкот
  • Сијалкот
  • Сіялкот
  • سيالکوټ
  • سیالکوت، پاکستان
  • سیالکوٹ
  • सियालकोट
  • শিয়ালকোট
  • ਸਿਆਲਕੋਟ
  • சியால்கோட்
  • സിയാൽകോട്ട്
  • シアールコート
  • 锡亚尔科特
  • 시알코트

Country

Sialkot is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

477,396 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sialkot (Siālkot District, Punjab)

Gujrat ... 38 km
Jammu ... 39 km
Gujranwala ... 47 km
Bhimbar ... 65 km
Shekhupura ... 97 km
Amritsar ... 100 km
Lahore ... 104 km
Kotli ... 124 km
Kasur ... 152 km
Jalandhar ... 154 km
Sargodha ... 156 km
Faisalabad ... 166 km
Rawalpindi ... 170 km
Srinagar ... 177 km
Islamabad ... 181 km
Ludhiāna ... 204 km
Jhang Sadr ... 223 km
Muzaffarābād ... 224 km
Chandīgarh ... 265 km
Battagram ... 269 km
Mardan ... 274 km
Patiāla ... 281 km
Peshawar ... 290 km
Mingora ... 306 km
Gorakhpur ... 348 km
Multan ... 352 km
Sahāranpur ... 368 km
Dehra Dūn ... 368 km
Hisar ... 380 km
Pānīpat ... 394 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries