Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gujrat, PakistanGujratPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inGujrat Pakistan

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gujrat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Gujrat
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Gujrat

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Gujrat

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GRT
  • Gudzharat
  • Gujrat
  • gjrat
  • Гуджарат
  • گجرات

Country

Gujrat is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

301,506 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gujrat (Gujrāt District, Punjab)

Sialkot ... 38 km
Bhimbar ... 45 km
Gujranwala ... 47 km
Jammu ... 66 km
Shekhupura ... 96 km
Kotli ... 105 km
Lahore ... 114 km
Amritsar ... 123 km
Sargodha ... 125 km
Rawalpindi ... 140 km
Faisalabad ... 150 km
Islamabad ... 151 km
Kasur ... 163 km
Srinagar ... 177 km
Jalandhar ... 183 km
Jhang Sadr ... 201 km
Muzaffarābād ... 204 km
Ludhiāna ... 232 km
Mardan ... 242 km
Battagram ... 247 km
Peshawar ... 255 km
Mingora ... 279 km
Chandīgarh ... 297 km
Patiāla ... 309 km
Multan ... 335 km
Gorakhpur ... 367 km
Hisar ... 399 km
Bahawalpur ... 399 km
Sahāranpur ... 400 km
Dehra Dūn ... 402 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries