Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jalandhar, IndiaJalandharIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJalandhar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jalandhar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jalandhar
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Jalandhar

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Jalandhar

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzalandar
  • Dzalandhar
  • Dzhalandkhar
  • Dzsalandhar
  • Dzsálandhár
  • Dźalandhar
  • Galangar
  • Jalandar
  • Jalandhar
  • Jullundur
  • Jullundur City
  • QJU
  • gu lang da er
  • jaladhara
  • jalandhar
  • jalandhara
  • jalandhari
  • jalantar
  • jallandaleu
  • jarandaru
  • jlndr
  • Ĝalanĝar
  • Џаландар
  • Джаландхар
  • جالندھر
  • جلندر
  • جەلەندەر
  • जलंधर
  • जलन्धर
  • জলন্ধর
  • ਜਲੰਧਰ
  • જલંધર
  • ଜଳନ୍ଧର
  • ஜலந்தர்
  • ಜಲಂಧರ್
  • ജലന്ധർ
  • ჯალანდჰარი
  • ジャランダル
  • 賈朗達爾
  • 잘란다르

Country

Jalandhar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

785,178 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jalandhar (Punjab)

Ludhiāna ... 51 km
Amritsar ... 66 km
Kasur ... 94 km
Lahore ... 102 km
Chandīgarh ... 117 km
Patiāla ... 127 km
Shekhupura ... 135 km
Gujranwala ... 145 km
Sialkot ... 154 km
Jammu ... 166 km
Gujrat ... 183 km
Faisalabad ... 200 km
Gorakhpur ... 207 km
Sahāranpur ... 217 km
Bhimbar ... 218 km
Dehra Dūn ... 226 km
Hisar ... 240 km
Pānīpat ... 241 km
Sargodha ... 247 km
Jhang Sadr ... 262 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 266 km
Kotli ... 277 km
Rohtak ... 280 km
Sonīpat ... 282 km
Narela ... 298 km
Rohini ... 309 km
Meerut ... 310 km
Srinagar ... 310 km
Najafgarh ... 320 km
Karol Bāgh ... 322 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries