Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tarn Tāran, IndiaTarn TāranIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTarn Tāran India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tarn Tāran

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tarn Tāran
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Tarn Tāran

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Tarn Tāran

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tarn Taran
  • Tarn Tāran

Country

Tarn Tāran is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

58,585 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tarn Tāran (Tarn Taran, Punjab)

Amritsar ... 20 km
Lahore ... 48 km
Kasur ... 53 km
Jalandhar ... 54 km
Shekhupura ... 81 km
Ludhiāna ... 95 km
Gujranwala ... 98 km
Sialkot ... 119 km
Gujrat ... 142 km
Jammu ... 142 km
Faisalabad ... 148 km
Chandīgarh ... 169 km
Patiāla ... 170 km
Bhimbar ... 181 km
Sargodha ... 194 km
Jhang Sadr ... 210 km
Gorakhpur ... 229 km
Kotli ... 242 km
Hisar ... 261 km
Sahāranpur ... 266 km
Dehra Dūn ... 278 km
Pānīpat ... 280 km
Rawalpindi ... 280 km
Srinagar ... 290 km
Islamabad ... 292 km
Multan ... 309 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 312 km
Rohtak ... 312 km
Sonīpat ... 318 km
Narela ... 335 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries