Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Majītha, IndiaMajīthaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMajītha India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Majītha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Majītha
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Majītha

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Majītha

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Majitha
  • Majītha

Country

Majītha is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,900 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Majītha (Amritsar, Punjab)

Amritsar ... 17 km
Lahore ... 54 km
Jalandhar ... 69 km
Gujranwala ... 76 km
Shekhupura ... 79 km
Kasur ... 82 km
Sialkot ... 88 km
Jammu ... 108 km
Gujrat ... 115 km
Ludhiāna ... 118 km
Bhimbar ... 152 km
Faisalabad ... 155 km
Chandīgarh ... 185 km
Sargodha ... 187 km
Patiāla ... 194 km
Kotli ... 212 km
Jhang Sadr ... 219 km
Rawalpindi ... 254 km
Srinagar ... 257 km
Gorakhpur ... 261 km
Islamabad ... 265 km
Sahāranpur ... 286 km
Dehra Dūn ... 293 km
Hisar ... 293 km
Pānīpat ... 307 km
Muzaffarābād ... 312 km
Multan ... 328 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 334 km
Rohtak ... 341 km
Sonīpat ... 346 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries