Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dhāriwāl, IndiaDhāriwālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDhāriwāl India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dhāriwāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dhāriwāl
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Dhāriwāl

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Dhāriwāl

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhariwal
  • Dhāriwāl

Country

Dhāriwāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,604 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dhāriwāl (Gurdaspur, Punjab)

Amritsar ... 52 km
Jalandhar ... 73 km
Sialkot ... 87 km
Lahore ... 90 km
Jammu ... 94 km
Gujranwala ... 94 km
Shekhupura ... 111 km
Kasur ... 116 km
Gujrat ... 121 km
Ludhiāna ... 123 km
Bhimbar ... 150 km
Chandīgarh ... 179 km
Faisalabad ... 189 km
Patiāla ... 198 km
Kotli ... 207 km
Sargodha ... 213 km
Srinagar ... 238 km
Jhang Sadr ... 253 km
Rawalpindi ... 257 km
Islamabad ... 267 km
Gorakhpur ... 278 km
Dehra Dūn ... 282 km
Sahāranpur ... 282 km
Muzaffarābād ... 305 km
Hisar ... 310 km
Pānīpat ... 312 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 334 km
Battagram ... 352 km
Rohtak ... 352 km
Sonīpat ... 353 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries