Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dīnānagar, IndiaDīnānagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dīnānagar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dīnānagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dīnānagar: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Dīnānagar

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Dīnānagar

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dinanagar
  • Dīnānagar

Country

Dīnānagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,339 People

Cities around Dīnānagar (Gurdaspur, Punjab)

Amritsar ... 75 km
Jammu ... 82 km
Sialkot ... 85 km
Jalandhar ... 90 km
Gujrānwāla ... 103 km
Lahore ... 112 km
Gujrāt ... 122 km
Sheikhupura ... 129 km
Ludhiāna ... 139 km
Kasūr ... 140 km
Bhimbar ... 145 km
Chandigarh ... 187 km
Kotli ... 198 km
Faisalābād ... 207 km
Patiāla ... 212 km
Srinagar ... 221 km
Sargodha ... 225 km
Rawalpindi ... 251 km
Islamabad ... 262 km
Jhang Sadr ... 269 km
Dehra Dūn ... 286 km
Sahāranpur ... 291 km
Muzaffarābād ... 294 km
Gorakhpur ... 297 km
Pānīpat ... 326 km
Hisar ... 329 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 344 km
Mardan ... 356 km
Sonīpat ... 368 km
Rohtak ... 368 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries