Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dasūya, IndiaDasūyaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDasūya India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dasūya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dasūya
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Dasūya

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Dasūya

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dasua
  • Dasuya
  • Dasūa
  • Dasūya

Country

Dasūya is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,697 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dasūya (Hoshiarpur, Punjab)

Jalandhar ... 55 km
Amritsar ... 66 km
Ludhiāna ... 101 km
Lahore ... 109 km
Sialkot ... 117 km
Jammu ... 119 km
Gujranwala ... 124 km
Kasur ... 124 km
Shekhupura ... 134 km
Chandīgarh ... 150 km
Gujrat ... 152 km
Patiāla ... 174 km
Bhimbar ... 180 km
Faisalabad ... 210 km
Kotli ... 234 km
Sargodha ... 241 km
Dehra Dūn ... 252 km
Sahāranpur ... 254 km
Srinagar ... 259 km
Gorakhpur ... 261 km
Jhang Sadr ... 274 km
Rawalpindi ... 287 km
Pānīpat ... 288 km
Hisar ... 293 km
Islamabad ... 296 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 306 km
Sonīpat ... 330 km
Rohtak ... 331 km
Muzaffarābād ... 331 km
Narela ... 346 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries