Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jawāla Mukhi, IndiaJawāla MukhiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJawāla Mukhi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jawāla Mukhi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jawāla Mukhi
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Jawāla Mukhi

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Jawāla Mukhi

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jawala Mukhi
  • Jawalanukhi
  • Jawāla Mukhi
  • Jwalamukhi

Country

Jawāla Mukhi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,281 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jawāla Mukhi (Kāngra, Himachal Pradesh)

Jalandhar ... 85 km
Ludhiāna ... 113 km
Amritsar ... 119 km
Chandīgarh ... 131 km
Jammu ... 150 km
Sialkot ... 159 km
Lahore ... 162 km
Patiāla ... 170 km
Kasur ... 172 km
Gujranwala ... 174 km
Shekhupura ... 188 km
Gujrat ... 196 km
Bhimbar ... 217 km
Dehra Dūn ... 219 km
Sahāranpur ... 232 km
Faisalabad ... 264 km
Kotli ... 265 km
Srinagar ... 272 km
Gorakhpur ... 272 km
Pānīpat ... 279 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 287 km
Sargodha ... 293 km
Hisar ... 304 km
Sonīpat ... 322 km
Rawalpindi ... 324 km
Jhang Sadr ... 328 km
Rohtak ... 329 km
Islamabad ... 332 km
Meerut ... 338 km
Narela ... 339 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries