Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kulu, IndiaKuluIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKulu India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kulu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kulu: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Kulu

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Kulu

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KUU
  • Kulu
  • Sultanpur
  • Sultānpur

Country

Kulu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,831 People

Cities around Kulu (Himachal Pradesh)

Chandigarh ... 137 km
Jalandhar ... 141 km
Ludhiāna ... 153 km
Amritsar ... 183 km
Patiāla ... 188 km
Dehra Dūn ... 195 km
Jammu ... 199 km
Sialkot ... 215 km
Sahāranpur ... 222 km
Lahore ... 226 km
Kasūr ... 233 km
Gujrānwāla ... 235 km
Gujrāt ... 252 km
Sheikhupura ... 252 km
Bhimbar ... 267 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 278 km
Pānīpat ... 284 km
Srinagar ... 298 km
Gorakhpur ... 300 km
Kotli ... 309 km
Sonīpat ... 327 km
Faisalābād ... 328 km
Hisar ... 328 km
Meerut ... 332 km
Rohtak ... 340 km
Sargodha ... 356 km
Ghāziābād ... 364 km
Karol Bāgh ... 364 km
Delhi ... 364 km
New Delhi ... 366 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries