Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hamīrpur, IndiaHamīrpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHamīrpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hamīrpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hamīrpur: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Hamīrpur

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Hamīrpur

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hamirpur
  • Hamīrpur

Country

Hamīrpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,280 People

Cities around Hamīrpur (Himachal Pradesh)

Jalandhar ... 86 km
Ludhiāna ... 101 km
Chandigarh ... 107 km
Amritsar ... 133 km
Patiāla ... 149 km
Lahore ... 176 km
Jammu ... 176 km
Kasūr ... 178 km
Sialkot ... 183 km
Dehra Dūn ... 193 km
Gujrānwāla ... 195 km
Sheikhupura ... 204 km
Sahāranpur ... 206 km
Gujrāt ... 219 km
Bhimbar ... 242 km
Pānīpat ... 256 km
Gorakhpur ... 256 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 262 km
Faisalābād ... 277 km
Hisar ... 286 km
Kotli ... 292 km
Srinagar ... 298 km
Sonīpat ... 299 km
Rohtak ... 307 km
Sargodha ... 312 km
Meerut ... 313 km
Karol Bāgh ... 338 km
Delhi ... 339 km
Jhang Sadr ... 339 km
New Delhi ... 340 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries