Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ghumārwīn, IndiaGhumārwīnIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGhumārwīn India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ghumārwīn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ghumārwīn: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Ghumārwīn

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Ghumārwīn

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ghamarwin
  • Ghamārwin
  • Ghumarwin
  • Ghumārwīn

Country

Ghumārwīn is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,690 People

Cities around Ghumārwīn (Bilāspur, Himachal Pradesh)

Chandigarh ... 78 km
Ludhiāna ... 91 km
Jalandhar ... 92 km
Patiāla ... 125 km
Amritsar ... 149 km
Dehra Dūn ... 162 km
Sahāranpur ... 176 km
Kasūr ... 185 km
Lahore ... 191 km
Jammu ... 206 km
Sialkot ... 210 km
Gujrānwāla ... 218 km
Sheikhupura ... 221 km
Pānīpat ... 227 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 231 km
Gorakhpur ... 235 km
Gujrāt ... 245 km
Hisar ... 264 km
Bhimbar ... 271 km
Sonīpat ... 271 km
Rohtak ... 281 km
Meerut ... 283 km
Faisalābād ... 291 km
Karol Bāgh ... 310 km
Delhi ... 310 km
Ghāziābād ... 311 km
New Delhi ... 312 km
Noida ... 319 km
Kotli ... 321 km
Srinagar ... 329 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries