Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kālka, IndiaKālkaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKālka India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kālka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kālka
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Kālka

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Kālka

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalka
  • Kalki
  • Kālka
  • kalaka
  • Калки
  • कालका

Country

Kālka is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

32,205 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kālka (Himachal Pradesh)

Chandīgarh ... 17 km
Patiāla ... 71 km
Ludhiāna ... 88 km
Dehra Dūn ... 105 km
Sahāranpur ... 108 km
Jalandhar ... 122 km
Pānīpat ... 160 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 163 km
Gorakhpur ... 184 km
Amritsar ... 187 km
Kasur ... 202 km
Sonīpat ... 204 km
Hisar ... 210 km
Meerut ... 214 km
Rohtak ... 216 km
Narela ... 219 km
Lahore ... 222 km
Rohini ... 231 km
Karol Bāgh ... 242 km
Delhi ... 242 km
Ghāziābād ... 243 km
New Delhi ... 244 km
Najafgarh ... 246 km
Noida ... 251 km
Shekhupura ... 256 km
Greater Noida ... 263 km
Gujranwala ... 264 km
Morādābād ... 265 km
Sialkot ... 265 km
Jammu ... 267 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries