Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khamānon Kalān, IndiaKhamānon KalānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhamānon Kalān India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khamānon Kalān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khamānon Kalān
Today, October 26, 2020

Sunrise Khamānon Kalān

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Khamānon Kalān

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khamanon
  • Khamanon Kalan
  • Khamānon
  • Khamānon Kalān

Country

Khamānon Kalān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,396 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khamānon Kalān (Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab)

Chandīgarh ... 36 km
Ludhiāna ... 42 km
Patiāla ... 53 km
Jalandhar ... 84 km
Sahāranpur ... 134 km
Dehra Dūn ... 145 km
Amritsar ... 148 km
Kasur ... 156 km
Gorakhpur ... 161 km
Pānīpat ... 165 km
Lahore ... 180 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 184 km
Hisar ... 190 km
Sonīpat ... 208 km
Rohtak ... 213 km
Shekhupura ... 214 km
Narela ... 225 km
Gujranwala ... 228 km
Meerut ... 230 km
Sialkot ... 236 km
Rohini ... 236 km
Jammu ... 243 km
Karol Bāgh ... 248 km
Najafgarh ... 248 km
Delhi ... 249 km
New Delhi ... 250 km
Ghāziābād ... 253 km
Noida ... 259 km
Gujrat ... 266 km
Faisalabad ... 270 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries