Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dorāha, IndiaDorāhaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDorāha India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dorāha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Dorāha
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Dorāha

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Dorāha

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Doraha
  • Dorāha

Country

Dorāha is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,545 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dorāha (Ludhiana, Punjab)

Ludhiāna ... 19 km
Patiāla ... 59 km
Chandigarh ... 62 km
Jalandhar ... 68 km
Amritsar ... 129 km
Kasūr ... 131 km
Gorakhpur ... 152 km
Sahāranpur ... 153 km
Lahore ... 158 km
Dehra Dūn ... 170 km
Pānīpat ... 173 km
Hisar ... 183 km
Sheikhupura ... 193 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 199 km
Gujrānwāla ... 210 km
Sonīpat ... 214 km
Rohtak ... 215 km
Sialkot ... 222 km
Jammu ... 233 km
Meerut ... 242 km
Faisalābād ... 245 km
Gujrāt ... 250 km
Karol Bāgh ... 255 km
Delhi ... 256 km
New Delhi ... 257 km
Ghāziābād ... 261 km
Noida ... 266 km
Greater Noida ... 281 km
Farīdābād ... 283 km
Bhimbar ... 286 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries