Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nābha, IndiaNābhaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNābha India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nābha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Nābha
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Nābha

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Nābha

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nabha
  • Nābha

Country

Nābha is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

64,640 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nābha (Patiala, Punjab)

Patiāla ... 20 km
Ludhiāna ... 64 km
Chandīgarh ... 65 km
Gorakhpur ... 110 km
Jalandhar ... 115 km
Sahāranpur ... 121 km
Pānīpat ... 127 km
Hisar ... 139 km
Dehra Dūn ... 151 km
Kasur ... 159 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 160 km
Rohtak ... 167 km
Sonīpat ... 167 km
Amritsar ... 172 km
Narela ... 184 km
Rohini ... 194 km
Lahore ... 195 km
Meerut ... 198 km
Najafgarh ... 206 km
Karol Bāgh ... 208 km
Delhi ... 209 km
New Delhi ... 210 km
Ghāziābād ... 215 km
Noida ... 219 km
Shekhupura ... 228 km
Greater Noida ... 235 km
Faridabad ... 236 km
Gujranwala ... 252 km
Sialkot ... 267 km
Morādābād ... 270 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries