Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sangrūr, IndiaSangrūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSangrūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sangrūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Sangrūr
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Sangrūr

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Sangrūr

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sangrur
  • Sangrūr

Country

Sangrūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

88,615 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sangrūr (Sangrur, Punjab)

Patiāla ... 45 km
Ludhiāna ... 74 km
Gorakhpur ... 89 km
Chandīgarh ... 93 km
Hisar ... 121 km
Jalandhar ... 121 km
Pānīpat ... 131 km
Sahāranpur ... 140 km
Kasur ... 148 km
Rohtak ... 161 km
Sonīpat ... 167 km
Amritsar ... 171 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 172 km
Dehra Dūn ... 176 km
Narela ... 183 km
Lahore ... 188 km
Rohini ... 192 km
Najafgarh ... 202 km
Meerut ... 204 km
Karol Bāgh ... 206 km
Delhi ... 208 km
New Delhi ... 209 km
Ghāziābād ... 216 km
Noida ... 219 km
Shekhupura ... 220 km
Faridabad ... 234 km
Greater Noida ... 236 km
Gujranwala ... 249 km
Faisalabad ... 256 km
Sialkot ... 269 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries