Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Akālgarh, IndiaAkālgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAkālgarh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Akālgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Akālgarh
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Akālgarh

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Akālgarh

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Akalgarh
  • Akālgarh

Country

Akālgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,993 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Akālgarh (Sangrur, Punjab)

Gorakhpur ... 45 km
Patiāla ... 70 km
Hisar ... 75 km
Pānīpat ... 99 km
Rohtak ... 117 km
Ludhiāna ... 121 km
Chandīgarh ... 124 km
Sonīpat ... 129 km
Sahāranpur ... 134 km
Narela ... 144 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 151 km
Rohini ... 152 km
Najafgarh ... 160 km
Karol Bāgh ... 166 km
Jalandhar ... 168 km
Delhi ... 168 km
New Delhi ... 169 km
Meerut ... 173 km
Ghāziābād ... 178 km
Noida ... 179 km
Dehra Dūn ... 181 km
Kasur ... 184 km
Faridabad ... 193 km
Greater Noida ... 197 km
Amritsar ... 215 km
Lahore ... 228 km
Morādābād ... 255 km
Alwar ... 256 km
Shekhupura ... 258 km
Rāmpur ... 275 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries