Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bhīkhi, IndiaBhīkhiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBhīkhi India

What day is it in Bhīkhi right now?

Thursday (July 29, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bhīkhi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bhīkhi
Today, July 29, 2021

Sunrise Bhīkhi

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Bhīkhi

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhikhi
  • Bhīkhi

Country

Bhīkhi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,961 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bhīkhi (Mansa, Punjab)

Gorakhpur ... 69 km
Patiāla ... 76 km
Ludhiāna ... 98 km
Hisar ... 101 km
Chandīgarh ... 125 km
Pānīpat ... 137 km
Jalandhar ... 140 km
Kasur ... 146 km
Rohtak ... 154 km
Sahāranpur ... 162 km
Sonīpat ... 167 km
Amritsar ... 180 km
Narela ... 183 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 186 km
Rohini ... 190 km
Lahore ... 191 km
Najafgarh ... 197 km
Dehra Dūn ... 203 km
Karol Bāgh ... 204 km
Delhi ... 206 km
New Delhi ... 207 km
Meerut ... 211 km
Ghāziābād ... 217 km
Noida ... 218 km
Shekhupura ... 221 km
Faridabad ... 231 km
Greater Noida ... 235 km
Faisalabad ... 247 km
Gujranwala ... 255 km
Sialkot ... 280 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries