Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Māler Kotla, IndiaMāler KotlaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMāler Kotla India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Māler Kotla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Māler Kotla
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Māler Kotla

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Māler Kotla

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maler Kotla
  • Māler Kotla

Country

Māler Kotla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

113,840 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Māler Kotla (Sangrur, Punjab)

Ludhiāna ... 42 km
Patiāla ... 47 km
Chandīgarh ... 77 km
Jalandhar ... 91 km
Gorakhpur ... 121 km
Kasur ... 132 km
Amritsar ... 145 km
Sahāranpur ... 147 km
Hisar ... 152 km
Pānīpat ... 153 km
Lahore ... 167 km
Dehra Dūn ... 174 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 187 km
Rohtak ... 189 km
Sonīpat ... 193 km
Shekhupura ... 200 km
Narela ... 209 km
Rohini ... 219 km
Gujranwala ... 225 km
Meerut ... 225 km
Najafgarh ... 229 km
Karol Bāgh ... 232 km
Delhi ... 234 km
New Delhi ... 235 km
Ghāziābād ... 241 km
Sialkot ... 242 km
Faisalabad ... 244 km
Noida ... 244 km
Jammu ... 256 km
Faridabad ... 260 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries