Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rāikot, IndiaRāikotIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāikot India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rāikot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāikot
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Rāikot

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Rāikot

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raikot
  • Rāikot

Country

Rāikot is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

26,114 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rāikot (Ludhiana, Punjab)

Ludhiāna ... 36 km
Patiāla ... 73 km
Jalandhar ... 75 km
Chandīgarh ... 96 km
Kasur ... 106 km
Amritsar ... 122 km
Gorakhpur ... 133 km
Lahore ... 142 km
Hisar ... 165 km
Sahāranpur ... 173 km
Shekhupura ... 175 km
Pānīpat ... 177 km
Dehra Dūn ... 198 km
Gujranwala ... 201 km
Rohtak ... 209 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 213 km
Sonīpat ... 215 km
Faisalabad ... 218 km
Sialkot ... 220 km
Narela ... 231 km
Jammu ... 237 km
Rohini ... 241 km
Gujrat ... 245 km
Meerut ... 250 km
Najafgarh ... 251 km
Karol Bāgh ... 255 km
Delhi ... 256 km
New Delhi ... 257 km
Ghāziābād ... 264 km
Noida ... 267 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries