Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sonīpat, IndiaSonīpatIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSonīpat India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sonīpat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sonīpat: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Sonīpat

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Sonīpat

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sonepat
  • Sonepat Punjab
  • Sonipat
  • Sonīpat

Country

Sonīpat is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

250,521 People

Cities around Sonīpat (Haryana)

Rohtak ... 37 km
Karol Bāgh ... 41 km
Delhi ... 42 km
New Delhi ... 43 km
Pānīpat ... 44 km
Ghāziābād ... 50 km
Noida ... 52 km
Meerut ... 55 km
Farīdābād ... 69 km
Greater Noida ... 69 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 76 km
Hisar ... 106 km
Sahāranpur ... 116 km
Gorakhpur ... 119 km
Morādābād ... 142 km
Alīgarh ... 149 km
Patiāla ... 156 km
Alwar ... 161 km
Rāmpur ... 162 km
Dehra Dūn ... 168 km
Mathura ... 173 km
Chandigarh ... 193 km
Bareilly ... 205 km
Āgra ... 215 km
Ludhiāna ... 231 km
Fīrozābād ... 231 km
Jaipur ... 249 km
Shāhjānpur ... 262 km
Jalandhar ... 282 km
Etāwah ... 292 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries