Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Samālkha, IndiaSamālkhaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSamālkha India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Samālkha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Samālkha: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Samālkha

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Samālkha

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Samalkha
  • Samālkha

Country

Samālkha is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

35,620 People

Cities around Samālkha (Panipat, Haryana)

Pānīpat ... 18 km
Sonīpat ... 27 km
Rohtak ... 51 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 62 km
Meerut ... 63 km
Karol Bāgh ... 66 km
Delhi ... 67 km
New Delhi ... 69 km
Ghāziābād ... 72 km
Noida ... 77 km
Sahāranpur ... 92 km
Greater Noida ... 92 km
Farīdābād ... 94 km
Hisar ... 104 km
Gorakhpur ... 110 km
Patiāla ... 131 km
Dehra Dūn ... 145 km
Morādābād ... 148 km
Chandigarh ... 167 km
Rāmpur ... 168 km
Alīgarh ... 172 km
Alwar ... 187 km
Mathura ... 198 km
Ludhiāna ... 207 km
Bareilly ... 217 km
Āgra ... 240 km
Fīrozābād ... 255 km
Jalandhar ... 257 km
Jaipur ... 273 km
Shāhjānpur ... 276 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries