Lima, Peru Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lima, Peru Lima Province

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lima, Peru

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Lima

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lima

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lima: Today, November 21, 2017

Sunrise Lima

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Lima

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Lima
  • LIM
  • Lim
  • Lima
  • Limae
  • Limaq
  • Lime
  • Limma
  • Limo
  • Lioma
  • Lungsod ng Lima
  • Lìmma
  • Líma
  • Líoma
  • Lîma
  • li ma
  • lima
  • lyma
  • lymh
  • rima
  • Λίμα
  • Горад Ліма
  • Лимæ
  • Лима
  • Лиме
  • Ліма
  • Լիմա
  • לימא
  • לימה
  • لىما
  • ليما
  • لیما
  • लिमा
  • लीमा
  • লিমা
  • ਲੀਮਾ
  • ଲିମା
  • லிமா
  • ലിമ
  • ลิมา
  • ལི་མ།
  • ლიმა
  • ሊማ
  • リマ
  • 利馬
  • 리마

Country

Lima is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

7,737,002 People

Cities around Lima (Lima Province)

Callao ... 8 km
Huancayo ... 146 km
Chimbote ... 349 km
Cusco ... 437 km
Pucallpa ... 450 km
Trujillo ... 461 km
Chiclayo ... 623 km
Arequipa ... 651 km
Rio Branco ... 772 km
Piura ... 807 km
Tacna ... 852 km
La Paz ... 864 km
Iquitos ... 962 km
Cuenca ... 1019 km
Cochabamba ... 1050 km
Guayaquil ... 1107 km
Porto Velho ... 1111 km
Quito ... 1305 km
Antofagasta ... 1383 km
Pasto ... 1459 km
Popayán ... 1594 km
Neiva ... 1653 km
Manaus ... 1679 km
Salta ... 1682 km
Cali ... 1704 km
Cuiabá ... 1720 km
Villavicencio ... 1802 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries