Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Antofagasta, ChileAntofagastaChile

What time is it?

Current local time inAntofagasta Chile

What day is it in Antofagasta right now?

Sunday (June 16, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Antofagasta to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, April 6, 2024

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Antofagasta to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 8, 2024

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Antofagasta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Antofagasta
Today, June 16, 2024

Sunrise Antofagasta

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Antofagasta

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ANF
  • Antafagasta
  • Antofagast
  • Antofagasta
  • Antofagasto
  • Antuofagasta
  • an tuo fa jia si ta
  • antaphagasta
  • antofagasuta
  • antopagaseuta
  • antophagasta
  • antwfagasta
  • antwfaghasta
  • antwfajasta
  • antwfakwsta
  • entofagasta
  • xan to faka s ta
  • Αντοφαγάστα
  • Антафагаста
  • Антофагаста
  • אנטאפאגאסטא
  • אנטופגסטה
  • آنتوفاگاستا
  • أنتوفاغاستا
  • انتوفاجاستا
  • انتوفاکوستا
  • انتوفاگاستا
  • ܐܢܛܘܦܐܓܐܣܛܐ
  • अंतोफागास्ता
  • एंटोफ़गास्टा
  • অন্তফাগস্টা
  • อันโตฟากัสตา
  • ཨན་ཏོ་ཕ་ག་སི་ཏ
  • ანტოფაგასტა
  • ኣንቶፋጋስታ
  • アントファガスタ
  • 安托法加斯塔
  • 안토파가스타

Country

Antofagasta is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

352,638 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Antofagasta (Provincia de Antofagasta)

Salta ... 418 km
Tacna ... 621 km
Cochabamba ... 768 km
Arequipa ... 804 km
La Paz ... 808 km
Córdoba ... 988 km
Resistencia ... 1005 km
Corrientes ... 1016 km
Viña del Mar ... 1036 km
Asunción ... 1036 km
Valparaíso ... 1037 km
Santiago ... 1079 km
Puente Alto ... 1096 km
Cusco ... 1122 km
Ica ... 1138 km
Santa Fe ... 1173 km
Posadas ... 1230 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1280 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1282 km
Rosario ... 1287 km
Campo Grande ... 1309 km
Huancayo ... 1332 km
Cascavel ... 1363 km
Santiago de Surco ... 1373 km
Lima ... 1383 km
Callao ... 1385 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries