Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Posadas, ArgentinaPosadasArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inPosadas Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Posadas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Posadas
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Posadas

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Posadas

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PSS
  • Posadas
  • Posadasa
  • Posadasas
  • bo sa da si
  • bwsadas mysywnys
  • pasadas mysywns
  • posadaseu
  • posadasu
  • pwsadas
  • Посадас
  • Պոսադաս
  • פוסאדאס
  • بوساداس، ميسيونيس
  • پاساداس، میسیونس
  • پوساداس
  • პოსადასი
  • ポサーダス
  • 波萨达斯
  • 포사다스

Country

Posadas is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

323,739 People

Elevation above sea level

83m

Major cities in the vicinity of Posadas (Departamento de Capital, Misiones)

Foz do Iguaçu ... 226 km
Ciudad del Este ... 229 km
Corrientes ... 236 km
Resistencia ... 248 km
Asunción ... 269 km
Cascavel ... 330 km
Caxias do Sul ... 427 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 459 km
Canoas ... 470 km
Porto Alegre ... 475 km
Viamão ... 492 km
Ponta Grossa ... 523 km
Maringá ... 537 km
Blumenau ... 549 km
Pelotas ... 562 km
Curitiba ... 572 km
Joinville ... 577 km
Londrina ... 586 km
Florianópolis ... 589 km
Paraná ... 607 km
Santa Fe ... 609 km
Rosario ... 722 km
Campo Grande ... 769 km
Bauru ... 780 km
Sorocaba ... 798 km
Córdoba ... 799 km
Salta ... 813 km
Buenos Aires ... 822 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries