Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mar del Plata, ArgentinaMar del PlataArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inMar del Plata Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Buenos_Aires

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mar del Plata

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Mar del Plata
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Mar del Plata

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Mar del Plata

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MDQ
  • Mar Del Plat
  • Mar de Plata
  • Mar del Plata
  • Mar ntel Plata
  • Mar-dehl'-Plata
  • Mar-del'-Plata
  • Mar-del'-Platae
  • Mar-del-Plata
  • Mar-del-plata
  • ma de pu la ta
  • maleudelpeullata
  • mar del pla ta
  • mar dl plata
  • mara dela plata
  • maryh dyl blata
  • Μαρ ντελ Πλάτα
  • Мар дел Плата
  • Мар-дель-Платæ
  • Мар-дель-Плата
  • Мар-дэль-Плата
  • Մար-դել-Պլատա
  • מאר דל פלאטה
  • مار دل پلاتا
  • ماريه ديل بلاتا
  • মার ডেল প্লাটা
  • มาร์เดลปลาตา
  • მარ-დელ-პლატა
  • マル・デル・プラタ
  • 马德普拉塔
  • 마르델플라타

Country

Mar del Plata is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires.

Population

553,935 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mar del Plata (Partido de General Pueyrredón, Buenos Aires)

La Plata ... 341 km
Montevideo ... 358 km
Morón ... 379 km
Buenos Aires ... 379 km
Bahía Blanca ... 386 km
Rosario ... 609 km
Paraná ... 730 km
Santa Fe ... 743 km
Pelotas ... 803 km
Córdoba ... 898 km
Porto Alegre ... 1013 km
Viamão ... 1016 km
Canoas ... 1025 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 1050 km
Mendoza ... 1063 km
Caxias do Sul ... 1098 km
San Juan ... 1131 km
Puente Alto ... 1149 km
Santiago ... 1161 km
Corrientes ... 1164 km
Resistencia ... 1165 km
Posadas ... 1178 km
Viña del Mar ... 1247 km
Valparaíso ... 1252 km
Talcahuano ... 1253 km
Florianópolis ... 1353 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1391 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1395 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries