Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Caxias do Sul, BrazilCaxias do SulBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time in
Caxias do Sul, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Caxias do Sul

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Caxias do Sul: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Caxias do Sul

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Caxias do Sul

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CXJ
  • Caxias
  • Caxias do Sul
  • Caxius do Sul
  • Kashias do Sul
  • Kashias-du-Sul
  • Kashijas do Sul
  • Kasijas do Sulas
  • Kašijas do Sulas
  • kaksa'iyasa do sula
  • kasiaseudusul
  • nan ka xi ya si
  • Кашиас до Сул
  • Кашиас-ду-Сул
  • Кашијас до Сул
  • কাক্সইয়াস ডো সুল
  • カシアス・ド・スル
  • 南卡希亞斯
  • 카시아스두술

Country

Caxias do Sul is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

381,270 People

Cities around Caxias do Sul (Rio Grande do Sul)

Novo Hamburgo ... 57 km
Canoas ... 83 km
Porto Alegre ... 96 km
Viamão ... 102 km
Florianópolis ... 273 km
Blumenau ... 300 km
Pelotas ... 302 km
Joinville ... 367 km
Posadas ... 427 km
Curitiba ... 439 km
Ponta Grossa ... 456 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 483 km
Ciudad del Este ... 488 km
Cascavel ... 498 km
Maringá ... 635 km
Corrientes ... 640 km
Londrina ... 645 km
Resistencia ... 652 km
Asunción ... 670 km
Praia Grande ... 685 km
São Vicente ... 689 km
Sorocaba ... 691 km
Santos ... 692 km
Guarujá ... 693 km
Diadema ... 705 km
Santo André ... 711 km
Barueri ... 712 km
Carapicuíba ... 712 km
Osasco ... 713 km