Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Campo Grande, BrazilCampo GrandeBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inCampo Grande Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Campo_Grande

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Campo Grande

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Campo Grande
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Campo Grande

Sunrise

4:49 am

Local time
Sunset Campo Grande

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CGR
  • Campo Grande
  • Campus Magnus
  • Kampo Grande
  • Kampo Grandi
  • Kampo Grandė
  • Kampu-Grande
  • Kampu-Grandi
  • Kampu-Grandy
  • ge lan de ying
  • kambw ghrandy
  • kampo grande
  • kampugeulanji
  • kampwgrandh
  • kang pu krang ci
  • kympw grandے
  • kʼampʼu-grandi
  • qmpw grʼndh
  • Кампо Гранде
  • Кампо Гранди
  • Кампу-Гранде
  • Кампу-Гранди
  • Кампу-Гранды
  • Кампу-Гранді
  • קמפו גראנדה
  • كامبو غراندي
  • کامپوگرانده
  • کیمپو گراندے
  • কাম্পো গ্রান্ডে
  • กังปูกรังจี
  • კამპუ-გრანდი
  • カンポ・グランデ
  • 格蘭德營
  • 캄푸그란지

Country

Campo Grande is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Campo_Grande.

Population

729,151 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Campo Grande (Mato Grosso do Sul)

Maringá ... 394 km
Londrina ... 421 km
Bauru ... 493 km
Cascavel ... 506 km
Uberlândia ... 537 km
Uberaba ... 543 km
Cuiabá ... 546 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 553 km
Ciudad del Este ... 558 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 562 km
Franca ... 580 km
Asunción ... 585 km
Goiânia ... 598 km
Piracicaba ... 614 km
Limeira ... 625 km
Ponta Grossa ... 625 km
Anápolis ... 643 km
Campinas ... 665 km
Sorocaba ... 667 km
Jundiaí ... 691 km
Curitiba ... 697 km
Barueri ... 708 km
Carapicuíba ... 711 km
Osasco ... 715 km
São Paulo ... 727 km
Guarulhos ... 730 km
Diadema ... 735 km