Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ribeirão Preto, BrazilRibeirão PretoBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inRibeirão Preto Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ribeirão Preto

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Ribeirão Preto
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Ribeirão Preto

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Ribeirão Preto

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Entre Rios
  • RAO
  • Ribeiran Pretas
  • Ribeirao
  • Ribeirao Preto
  • Ribeirão
  • Ribeirão Preto
  • Ribejran-Pretu
  • Ribejrao Preto
  • hibeilangpeuletu
  • li bei lang pu lei tu
  • ribe'ira'o preto
  • Рибеирао Прето
  • Рибейран-Прету
  • Рибейрао Прето
  • Рібейран-Прету
  • রিবেইরাও প্রেটো
  • リベイラン・プレト
  • 里貝朗普雷圖
  • 히베이랑프레투

Country

Ribeirão Preto is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

619,746 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ribeirão Preto (São Paulo)

Franca ... 78 km
Limeira ... 157 km
Uberaba ... 158 km
Bauru ... 161 km
Piracicaba ... 171 km
Campinas ... 200 km
Jundiaí ... 234 km
Uberlândia ... 252 km
Sorocaba ... 258 km
Barueri ... 268 km
Carapicuíba ... 270 km
Guarulhos ... 272 km
Osasco ... 272 km
Taubaté ... 272 km
São Paulo ... 278 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 280 km
Suzano ... 287 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 289 km
Santo André ... 292 km
Diadema ... 292 km
Mauá ... 295 km
Betim ... 319 km
São Vicente ... 327 km
Santos ... 329 km
Contagem ... 331 km
Praia Grande ... 331 km
Guarujá ... 334 km