Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Taubaté, BrazilTaubatéBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inTaubaté Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Taubaté

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Taubaté
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Taubaté

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Taubaté

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Taubate
  • Taubatea
  • Taubatė
  • Tava yvate
  • Táva yvate
  • ta'ubate
  • tao ba te
  • taubate
  • tea ba te
  • Таубате
  • টাউবাটে
  • เตาบาเต
  • タウバテ
  • 陶巴特

Country

Taubaté is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

251,641 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Taubaté (São Paulo)

Mogi das Cruzes ... 75 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 82 km
Suzano ... 83 km
Guarulhos ... 92 km
Mauá ... 102 km
São Paulo ... 104 km
Santo André ... 106 km
Jundiaí ... 108 km
Diadema ... 113 km
Osasco ... 114 km
Carapicuíba ... 117 km
Barueri ... 119 km
Santos ... 121 km
Guarujá ... 121 km
Campinas ... 122 km
São Vicente ... 123 km
Praia Grande ... 128 km
Limeira ... 157 km
Sorocaba ... 161 km
Piracicaba ... 171 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 171 km
Belford Roxo ... 175 km
Duque de Caxias ... 182 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 189 km
Niterói ... 197 km
Petrópolis ... 199 km
Juiz de Fora ... 225 km