Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Belo Horizonte, BrazilBelo HorizonteBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inBelo Horizonte Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Belo Horizonte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Belo Horizonte
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Belo Horizonte

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Belo Horizonte

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • B.H.
  • BH
  • BHZ
  • Bel-Horizonto
  • Bello Horizonte
  • Belo Horizonte
  • Belo Horizontė
  • Belo Hte
  • Belo Khorizonte
  • Belo Orizonte
  • Belo Orizonti
  • Belu Orizonti
  • Belu-Aryzonty
  • Belu-Orizonti
  • Bhte
  • Cidade de Minas
  • Urbs Pulchri Horizontis
  • bailo orizonti
  • bei luo ao li cang te
  • belluolijonchi
  • belo horijhonte
  • belo horijonte
  • belo xo ri sxn chi
  • beroorizonchi
  • beroorizonte
  • blw hwryzwnth
  • bylw hwryzwnty
  • pelo aricanc
  • Μπέλο Οριζόντε
  • Бело Оризонте
  • Бело Оризонти
  • Бело Хоризонте
  • Белу-Арызонты
  • Белу-Оризонти
  • Белу-Оризонті
  • בלו הוריזונטה
  • بلو هوریزونته
  • بيلو هوريزونتي
  • بیلو ہوریزونتے
  • बेलो होरिझोन्ते
  • বেলো হোরিজোন্টে
  • ਬੈਲੋ ਓਰੀਜ਼ੋਂਤੀ
  • பெலோ அரிசாஞ்ச்
  • เบโลโอรีซอนชี
  • ბელუ-ორიზონტი
  • ベロオリゾンチ
  • ベロオリゾンテ
  • 貝洛奥里藏特
  • 贝洛奥里藏特
  • 벨루오리존치

Country

Belo Horizonte is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

2,373,224 People

Elevation above sea level

888m

Major cities in the vicinity of Belo Horizonte (Minas Gerais)

Contagem ... 10 km
Betim ... 22 km
Juiz de Fora ... 209 km
Franca ... 286 km
Campos ... 290 km
Petrópolis ... 291 km
Serra ... 292 km
Vitória ... 292 km
Vila Velha ... 296 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 315 km
Belford Roxo ... 316 km
Duque de Caxias ... 320 km
Uberaba ... 321 km
Niterói ... 333 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 334 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 340 km
Montes Claros ... 351 km
Uberlândia ... 365 km
Taubaté ... 366 km
Limeira ... 402 km
Campinas ... 413 km
Piracicaba ... 429 km
Jundiaí ... 430 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 436 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 438 km
Suzano ... 442 km